First semester 2010-2011
HEADMASTER'S LIST
To be eligible for this distinction, a student must have at least an A minus average with no grade lower than a B minus.
Find out what's happening in Severna Parkwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Grade 12
Robert Adams Michael Alden Michael Anderson Christina Antonini Matthew Avallone Nathaniel Babcock Cole Bailey Haider Bashir Sunakshi Bassi Madison Berg Cameron Blackwood Adam Blaszczak Lauren Bosma Sarah Bouchard Andrew Breeden Sarah Brown Russell Buhrer Gregory Caple Caroline Code Conor Colgan Catherine Darden Jonathan Dean Kelly DeStefano Theresa Duncan Aaron Finkle Katlyn Flynn Rachel Glendenning Timothy Harding Kathrynne Harris Freyja Heimberger Bennett Heussler Scott Houck Alyson Hupp Andrew Igler Chi-Hai Kalita Mona Khacho Nicholas Kondylas Allison Lank Megan Maloney Tanner McNamara Samuel Meisenberg Emmaline Mitchell Jamie Mullady Rachael Nock Anthony Olmert Madeline Outland James Podoley Emily Price Kevin Priddy Colin Rainey Victoria Richardson Courtney Richeson Cristian Rivas Allison Schuh Kaylee Schwitzer Tara Sheehan Benjamin Stringfellow Nicholas Stringfellow Sarah Thommen Danielle Thompson Crystal Tran Shannon Vogt Jill Warnock Kayleigh Werner Lydia Whiteford Katherine Wysocki Katarina Zeender
Find out what's happening in Severna Parkwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Grade 11
Cara Anstey Sally Belasco Brian Bieman Andrea Bourke John Bremer Chase Brown Christopher Byrns Kimberly Carrette John Cauley Hartin Code Kevin Connors Kaitlin Creamer Elizabeth Crowe Monique Dalton Robert DeStefano Reilly Dunn Sophie Evans Margot Farnham Meaghan Harding William Lagarde Jai Lakhanpal Christopher May Alison McCoun Lauren Morrell Jaclyn Nagy David Nakos Madeleine O'Hare Laura Oxford Kendall Parrott Natalie Peelish Joseph Podoley Grace Rudder Zachary Russell Maggie Sajak Caroline Schaeffer Emily Schmicker Ryan Sharp Jennifer Sledge Chloe Snow Caroline Studnicky Sarah Treanor Eamonn Vain-Callahan Blake Wood
Grade 10
Haleigh Bass Ian Bennett Andrew Caple Kathryn Clagett Kathleen Crabtree Katherine Dean Anna Devanny Robert Floyd Colin Flynn Chloe Fu Andrew Garske Victoria Graw Maxwell Hurlebaus Leishka Jacome David Jones Garrett Kendall Alexander Kostiuk Dora Kurtz Kaila Lewis Amanda Li Lauren Michael Mary Montgomery Christopher Morris Devlin Nelligan John Noble Benjamin Priddy William Schaller Conor Sheehan Jessica Thiergartner John Treanor Austin Wang David Watt Maeve White Sydney Zarriello Brigitta Zeender Madeline Zuschnitt
Grade 9
Katherine Bouchard Amy Boulier Katherine Brown Ryan Buhrer Michael Byrns Maya Cho Matthew Claycomb Finley Code Rylan Collier Evan Crawford Anna Darden Graham Davis Brian DeStefano Nikolas Diamondidis Jayne Guthorn Katherine Jarosz Dana Johnson Elexis Kierstead Conner Killham Morgan Kontor Eric Lee Kasie Lilly Lauren Manning Rose Montgomery Grant Murray Braden Nelligan Faith Ruppert Mark Sanders Andrew Snow James Soderlund Mikayla Walker Gabriella Winsky
Grade 8
Julian Bartholomee Cole Bowden Jeffrey Carr Gavin Cauley Mark Claycomb Zander Feidelberg Stephen Finan Jr. Nicholas Floyd Rebecca Floyd Jonathan Garske Julia Harrison Marcel Isper Sigvard Johnson III Valarie Lenzer Alfred Li Ian Morgan Mitchell Parrott Katharine Reed Cory Russell Paige Sachwitz Elizabeth Scott Taylor Scott Shelby Shallue Julia Smith Summer Tysor Emma White Cassiopeia Whitehead
Grade 7
Mark Baldiswieler Parker Bass Stephen Duncan Eric Hall Neel Lakhanpal Cecelia Lasley Hannah Maisano Devin Munroe Charles Olmert Burke Ritter Zachary Rosen Edward Snyder Richard Treanor III Brett Weinstein Leah Weinstein
Grade 6
Brooke Bozeman Cailin Brown Duffy Burns Hanna Butler Henry Creamer Bradford Dhillon Lukas Duncan Elizabeth Grund Emily Huber Tyler Kelley Priya Lakhanpal Ryan Lashgari Darby Nelligan Ashley Owens Victoria Pi Clifford Pribble Henry Reed Eric Resnick Jessica Riley Brooke Robbins Alexa Roberge Camryn Rosen Patrick Schaeffer Katelyn Schuh Savannah Siegrist Caroline Thorne William Williams
HONOR ROLL
A student must have at least a B average with no grade lower than a B minus.
Grade 12
Ryan Boulier Ben Carter Torey Cole Mia Griffin Heinz Kaiser Katie McDaniel Cassandra Quigley Caroline Reid Samson Wachs
Grade 11
John Aliff Mark Cohen John Crabtree Tiffany Cromwell Coleman DeLude Katherine DeMichiei Allison Foard Kaya Gordon Rachel Jarosz Joseph Kelly Allison Kinlein Erin Littlepage Caroline McCleary Kyle Moran Miles Norris Henry Nussman Brandon Powell Harmony Roche Krishan Saini Maxwell Siegrist Ellen Willertz
Grade 10
Nicole Bednarik Allison Bennett Grace Bowden Jacob Brudish Matthew Caple Jordan Cox Jennifer Davis William Dengler William Dennin Hannah Diedrich Carolyn Exarhakis Meg Gesner Ruby Gilmor Hunter Gray John Hiltabidle Janai Hollinger Darby Houck Ryan Lamon Shelby Mitchell Dillon Moran Kevin O'Malley Kelly Reese Delia Repasky Olivia Roche Grant Smith Ana Taylor Jason Utz Christian Wheeler Camille Whiteford Anne Wyrough
Grade 9
Anna Ballard Allen Belo Caroline Crowell Zachery Davliakos Brian Dennin Andrew DeStefano Zachary Domenech Andrea Forrester Colin Gergar Emily Gibbons Rebecca Hattar Elana Humes Anne Igler David Jaklitsch Dylan Lowndes Aris Mardirossian Hillary Martel Cortney Mathis Connor McGowan Evan Morgan Susan Morrell Jacob Munroe Lydia Outland Christopher Owens Courtney Rainey Anthony Roccograndi Matthew Sindler Emma Skinker Anneliese Smith Cole Smith Hamilton Tyler
Grade 8
Thomas Aviles Eva Caruso Toby Duncan Alexander Gersh Mary Graw Lucas Jaccard Carlos Jacome Joseph Johnston Brian McCoun Kelsey McGill Emily Miller Julianne Podoley Elizabeth Purnell Robert Rabbitt Madison Richwine Sophia Sarmiento Robert Schuh Aubrey Wagner
Grade 7
Edwin Albers III Eleni Alexakis Madeleine Angelino Stefan Bay Alaina Birney John Butler Audrey Cortés Abigail Dengler Kevin Dennin Patrick Dennin Michael Galway Ayana Gordon Emma Hamilton Alayah Hightower Douglas Hill Owen Jaccard Matthew Keenan Kayla Koch Christina Lefebvre Israel Melendez Scott Mitchell Isabel Morales Parker Morris Emily Outland Mary Oxford Christian Purcell Kevin Sheehan Hunter Tyler John Zoellner
Grade 6
Ryan Barner Connorl Bayless Taylor Belo Zoe Bennett Sarah Cumm Robert Davis Mackenzie Dixon Seamus Galway Kathleen Gay May Guthorn Allison Hall Haley Kerridge Jordan Lutz Anna Mann Madelyn McVicker Aidan Morgan Emma Murchake Troy Nicholas Nina Page Patricia Pi Isabella Roccograndi Ivy Sarmiento Molly Saum Andrew Van Kirk
Second Quarter 2010-2011
HEADMASTER'S LIST
To be eligible for this distinction, a student must have at least an A minus average with no grade lower than a B minus.
Grade 12 Michael Alden Michael Anderson Christina Antonini Matthew Avallone Nathaniel Babcock Cole Bailey Haider Bashir Sunakshi Bassi Madison Berg Cameron Blackwood Adam Blaszczak Lauren Bosma Sarah Bouchard Sarah Brown Russell Buhrer Gregory Caple Benjamin Carter Caroline Code Torey Cole Conor Colgan Catherine Darden Jonathan Dean Kelly DeStefano Theresa Duncan Aaron Finkle Katlyn Flynn Rachel Glendenning Mia Griffin Timothy Harding Kathrynne Harris Freyja Heimberger Bennett Heussler Scott Houck Alyson Hupp Andrew Igler Chi-Hai Kalita Mona Khacho Jesse Kim Nicholas Kondylas Allison Lank Megan Maloney Tanner McNamara Samuel Meisenberg Jenny Mitchell Jamie Mullady Rachael Nock Anthony Olmert Madeline Outland James Podoley Emily Price Kevin Priddy Colin Rainey Victoria Richardson Courtney Richeson Cristian Rivas Allison Schuh Kaylee Schwitzer Tara Sheehan Benjamin Stringfellow Nicholas Stringfellow Sarah Thommen Danielle Thompson Shannon Vogt Jill Warnock Kayleigh Werner Lydia Whiteford Katherine Wysocki and Katarina Zeender.
Grade 11
Cara Anstey Brian Bieman Andrea Bourke John Bremer Chase Brown Christopher Byrns Kimberly Carrette John Cauley Hartin Code Kevin Connors Kaitlin Creamer Elizabeth Crowe Monique Dalton Katherine DeMichiei Reilly Dunn Sophie Evans Margot Farnham Kaya Gordon Meaghan Harding David Jones William Lagarde Jai Lakhanpal Alison McCoun Lauren Morrell Jaclyn Nagy David Nakos Madeleine O'Hare Laura Oxford Kendall Parrott Natalie Peelish Joseph Podoley Harmony Roche Grace Rudder Zachary Russell Maggie Sajak Caroline Schaeffer Emily Schmicker Ryan Sharp Maxwell Siegrist Jennifer Sledge Chloe Snow Caroline Studnicky Sarah Treanor Eamonn Vain-Callahan Blake Wood Grade 10
Janat Bashir Haleigh Bass Allison Bennett Ian Bennett Grace Bowden Jacob Brudish Andrew Caple Kathryn Clagett Kathleen Crabtree Katherine Dean Anna Devanny Carolyn Exarhakis Robert Floyd Colin Flynn Chloe Fu Andrew Garske Meg Gesner Victoria Graw Hunter Gray Maxwell Hurlebaus Leishka Jacome Garrett Kendall Alexander Kostiuk Dora Kurtz Kaila Lewis Amanda Li Lauren Michael Mary Montgomery Christopher Morris Devlin Nelligan John Noble Kevin O'Malley Benjamin Priddy Kelly Reese William Schaller Conor Sheehan Jessica Thiergartner John Treanor Austin Wang David Watt Maeve White Anna Woepke Anne Wyrough Sydney Zarriello Brigitta Zeender Madeline Zuschnitt
Grade 9
Anna Ballard Allen Belo Katherine Bouchard Amy Boulier Katherine Brown Ryan Buhrer Michael Byrns Maya Cho Matthew Claycomb Finley Code Rylan Collier Evan Crawford Anna Darden Graham Davis Brian DeStefano Nikolas Diamondidis Katherine Jarosz Dana Johnson Elexis Kierstead Conner Killham Morgan Kontor Eric Lee Kasie Lilly Lauren Manning Rose Montgomery Evan Morgan Susan Morrell Grant Murray Faith Ruppert Mark Sanders Anneliese Smith Andrew Snow James Soderlund Mikayla Walker Gabriella Winsky
Grade 8
Thomas Aviles Julian Bartholomee Jeffrey Carr Gavin Cauley Mark Claycomb Zander Feidelberg Stephen Finan Jr. Nicholas Floyd Jonathan Garske Mary Graw Julia Harrison Marcel Isper Sigvard Johnson III Valarie Lenzer Alfred Li Ian Morgan Mitchell Parrott Katharine Reed Madison Richwine Cory Russell Paige Sachwitz Elizabeth Scott Taylor Scott Shelby Shallue Julia Smith Kathryn Tidd Summer Tysor Aubrey Wagner Emma White and Cassiopeia Whitehead.
Grade 7
Mark Baldiswieler Parker Bass Audrey Cortés Abigail Dengler Stephen Duncan Eric Hall Neel Lakhanpal Cecelia Lasley Hannah Maisano Devin Munroe Charles Olmert Burke Ritter Zachary Rosen Richard Treanor III Brett Weinstein Leah Weinstein
Grade 6
Brooke Bozeman Cailin Brown Duffy Burns Hanna Butler Henry Creamer Bradford Dhillon Lukas Duncan Elizabeth Grund Emily Huber Tyler Kelley Priya Lakhanpal Ryan Lashgari Darby Nelligan Ashley Owens Nina Page Patricia Pi Victoria Pi Clifford Pribble Henry Reed Eric Resnick Jessica Riley Brooke Robbins Alexa Roberge Camryn Rosen Patrick Schaeffer Katelyn Schuh Savannah Siegrist Caroline Thorne William Williams
HONOR ROLL A student must have at least a B average with no grade lower than a B minus.
Grade 12
Robert Adams Ryan Boulier Andrew Breeden Katherine Carroll Heinz Kaiser Caroline Ponatoski Cassandra Quigley Caroline Reid Jahira Ryan Samson Wachs Margaret Williams
Grade 11
John Aliff Mark Cohen John Crabtree Coleman DeLude Cameron Hughes Rachel Jarosz Margaret Johnson Joseph Kelly Allison Kinlein Caroline McCleary Kyle Moran Miles Norris Henry Nussman Kathryn Wilbur Ellen Willertz
Grade 10
Nicole Bednarik Jordan Cox Jennifer Davis William Dengler Ruby Gilmor John Hiltabidle Janai Hollinger Darby Houck William Hupp Ryan Lamon Shelby Mitchell Dillon Moran Delia Repasky Grant Smith Ana Taylor Christian Wheeler Camille Whiteford
Grade 9 Callie Burns Rachel Corn Caroline Crowell Zachery Davliakos Brian Dennin Andrew DeStefano Zachary Domenech Miranda Durner Andrea Forrester Colin Gergar Emily Gibbons Rebecca Hattar Elana Humes Anne Igler Dylan Lowndes Aris Mardirossian Hillary Martel Cortney Mathis Connor McGowan Braden Nelligan Lydia Outland Christopher Owens Courtney Rainey Anthony Roccograndi Matthew Sindler Emma Skinker Cole Smith Kyron Snowden Hamilton Tyler
Grade 8
Eva Anne Caruso Toby Sebastian Duncan Rebecca Kathleen Floyd Alexander Jacob Gersh Lucas Allen Jaccard Joseph Andrew Johnston Brian Edward McCoun Kelsey Kathleen McGill Kyle James Nicholas Sophia Quinn Sarmiento
Grade 7
Edwin Albers III Eleni Alexakis Madeleine Angelino Stefan Bay John Butler Maxwell Code Kevin Dennin Patrick Dennin Michael Galway Ayana Gordon Emma Hamilton Douglas Hill Owen Jaccard Matthew Keenan Kayla Koch Christina Lefebvre Scott Mitchell Isabel Morales Parker Morris Emily Outland Mary Oxford Daniel Peelish Christian Purcell Kevin Sheehan Edward Snyder John Zoellner
Grade 6
Connor Bayless Taylor Belo Zoe Bennett Robert Davis May Guthorn Allison Hall Kristopher Kahan Haley Kerridge Jordan Lutz Adrian Mann Anna Mann Madelyn McVicker Emma Murchake Cameron Norman Isabella Roccograndi Ivy Sarmiento Molly Saum Andrew Van Kirk Lauren Wagner Marriott Winchester Paul Wyrough
*Submitted to Patch by Kristyn Kuhn, director of Communications, Severn School.
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.